* INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON IOT AND ITS APPLICATIONS- 19 & 20-May-2017 **Connect** | * JOB FAIR jointly with Board of Apprenticeship Training - 04-March-2017 #Poster1 #Poster2 **REGISTER** |* One day lecture workshop on CHALLENGES & OPPORTUNITIES IN POWER ELECTRONIC RESEARCH (CHOPPER – 2016) Brochure **REGISTER** | * International Workshop on Additive Manufacturing (IWAM – 2016) Brochure | *TWO DAYS WORKSHOP Robotic System Design using Arduino Core

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Staff Achievements

# FACULTY NAME SUBJECT ACHIEVEMENTS ACADEMIC YEAR
1 Mr.N Ramanujam Computer Aided Manufacturing 80+% Result Produced 2005-2006
2 Mr.N Ramanujam Engineering Metrology 80+% Result Produced 2005-2006
3 Mr.N Ramanujam Production Technology 80+% Result Produced 2005-2006
4 Mr.B.Manikandan Engineering Graphics 90+% Result Produced 2011-2012
5 Mr.B.Manikandan Engineering Graphics 90+% Result Produced 2011-2012
6 Mr.B.Manikandan Engineering Graphics 90+% Result Produced 2011-2012
7 Mr.R.Sundar Computer Integrated Manufacturing 90+% Result Produced 2011-2012
8 Mrs.J.Jeevamalar Engineering Metrology And Measurement 90+% Result Produced 2011-2012
9 Mrs.J.Jeevamalar Computer Integrated Manufacturing 90+% Result Produced 2012-2013
10 Mrs.J.Jeevamalar Engineering Metrology And Measurement 90+% Result Produced 2012-2013
11 Mr.B.Manikandan Basic Civil And mechanuical Engineering 90+% Result Produced 2012-2013
12 Mr.R.Sundar Manufacturing Technology 90+% Result Produced 2012-2013
13 Mr.K.Senthilnathan Computer Integrated Manufacturing 90+% Result Produced 2013-2014
14 Mr.N Ramanujam Engineering Graphics 90+% Result Produced 2013-2014
15 Mr.N Ramanujam vMaintenance Engineering 90+% Result Produced 2013-2014
16 Mr.R.Sundar Computer Integrated Manufacturing 90+% Result Produced 2013-2014
17 Mr.R.Sundar Maintenance Engineering 90+% Result Produced 2013-2014
18 Mr.R.Rengarajan Engineering Thermodynamics 90+% Result Produced 2013-2014

Student Achievements

# NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE INSTITUTION DATE EVENT NAME PRIZE WON
1 P.Vijayakumar A.V.C College of Engineering 29-01-2015- 30-01-2015 Paper presentation 3rd Prize
2 V.G.Vigneshwaran A.V.C College of Engineering 29-01-2015- 30-01-2015 Paper presentation 3rd Prize
3 M.Anbarasan A.V.C College of Engineering 29-01-2015- 30-01-2015 Quiz 2ndprize
4 A.Arun Pandiyan A.V.C College of Engineering 29-01-2015- 30-01-2015 Quiz 2ndprize
5 V.G.Vigneswaeran A.V.C College of Engineering 29-01-2015- 30-01-2015 CAD Master 2ndprize
6 V.G.Vigneswaran A.R.J.College of Engineering and Technology 05-09-2014 Part Assembly 1st Prize
07 M.Balamurugan A.V.C College of Engineering 29-01-2015- 30-01-2015 Quiz Participation
# NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE INSTITUTION DATE EVENT NAME
1 P.Mohan Velammal Engineering College 31-08-2013 IC Engine Workshop
2 G.Kalaiyarasan Velammal Engineering College 31-08-2013 IC Engine Workshop
3 J.Abdullah Velammal Engineering College 31-08-2013 IC Engine Workshop
4 S.Sadhish Gopal Ramalingam Memorial Engineering College 05-04-2013 Paper presentation
5S.Syed Jahir hussain Gopal Ramalingam Memorial Engineering College 05-04-2013 Paper presentation
>
# NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE INSTITUTION DATE EVENT NAME PRIZE WON
1 V.Sakthi Murugan R.V.S College of Engineering and Technology 12-09-2012 Paper presentation 3rd prize
2 B.Yoganathan Kurinji College of Engineering and Technology 28-09-2012 CAD Modeling 3rd prize
3 B.Yoganathan Kurinji College of Engineering and Technology 28-09-2012 Paper presentation 1st prize
4 J.Manikandan Jansons Institute of Technology 28-09-2012 Paper presentation 2nd prize
4 B.Abilash Kurinji College of Engineering and Technology 28-09-2012 Paper presentation 1st prize