*EGSPEC MOBILE APP-Launched by Our Honourable Chairman Smt.Jothimani G.S. Pillay Amma AVL, on 06-02-2018 Powered by P2C App_download|*NATIONAL SYMPOSIUM-TECHNOFEST 2k18 on 17-02-2018_Brochure|*NATIONAL SYMPOSIUM-Nuclear Physics & Radiation Management on 26-04-2018 TO 27-04-2018_Brochure|*2017 IEEE-International Conference on IoT and its Applications - Publication Link|*On Campus Recruitment : IONIXX Technologies - K. Sangeetha, CSE selected

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

Staff Achievements

Higher Percentage in University Examination(Above 90 Percentage):
# Name of the Staff Achievements Name of Subject
01 S.Chitra 93% Result produced(Digital signal processing)
02 C.Mathuvanesan 100% Result produced(Embedded system)
03 C.Mathuvanesan 98% Result produced(Professional ethics)
04 M.N.Srinivasan 92% Result produced(high speed network)
05 S.Durgadevi 95% Result produced(Electronic Circuits - 1)
# Name of the Staff Achievements Name of Subject
01 V.Elavarasi 90% Result produced(medical electronics)
02 R.S.Koteeswari 91% Result produced(Linear integrated circuits)
03 V.Elavarasi 90% Result produced(wireless network)
04 S.Senthilkumar 92% Result produced(embedded system)
05 M.N.Srinivasan 92% Result produced(embedded system)
06 M.N.Srinivasan 93% Result produced(measurements and instruments)
# Name of the Staff Achievements Name of Subject
01 S,Chitra 90% Result produced(satellite communication)
02 D.Devaraja 94% Result produced(Microprocessor&its applications)

Student Achievements

# REGISTER NUMBER NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE INSTITUTION DATE EVENT NAME PRIZE WON
1. 820812106703 N.Nandhini IIT, Delhi 29.03.2015 Networking Championship Winner
2. 820812106017 R. Giritharan AVC College of Engineering, Mayiladuthurai 29.1.15 to 30.1.15 Technical Quiz III
3. 820812106017 R. Giritharan NIT, Karaikal 7.3.15 Consilium I
# REGISTER NUMBER NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE INSTITUTION DATE EVENT NAME PRIZE WON
1. 820811106023 S.PREMKUMAR A.R.J College of Engineering & Technology, Mannargudi 7.3.2014 Paper Presentation II
2. 820811106701 H. MOHAMED JACKRIA MARAIKAR A.R.J College of Engineering & Technology, Mannargudi 7.3.2014 Paper Presentation II
3. 820811106023 S.PREMKUMAR A.R.J College of Engineering & Technology, Mannargudi 7.3.2014 Collegiums I
4. 820811106023 S.PREMKUMAR A.R.J College of Engineering & Technology, Mannargudi 7.3.2014 Technical Quiz II
5. 820811106023 S.PREMKUMAR A.R.J College of Engineering & Technology, Mannargudi 7.3.2014 Ad-Zap III
6. 820811106023 S.PREMKUMAR A.R.J College of Engineering & Technology, Mannargudi 7.3.2014 Debugging II
7. 820811106701 H. MOHAMED JACKRIA MARAIKAR A.R.J College of Engineering & Technology, Mannargudi 7.3.2014 Collegiums I
8. 820811106701 H. MOHAMED JACKRIA MARAIKAR A.R.J College of Engineering & Technology, Mannargudi 7.3.2014 Technical Quiz II
9. 820811106701 H. MOHAMED JACKRIA MARAIKAR A.R.J College of Engineering & Technology, Mannargudi 7.3.2014 Ad-Zap III
10. 820812106017 R. GIRITHARAN Jayalakshmi Institute of Technology 28.2.2014 Paper Presented III
11. 80610133017 A.JAYAPRIYA Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore 22.8.2013 & 23.8.2013 Project Presentation II
12. 80610133601 N.JEEVITHA Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore 22.8.2013 & 23.8.2013 Project Presentation II
13. 80610133025 E.KOWSALYA Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore 22.8.2013 & 23.8.2013 Paper Presentation II
# REGISTER NUMBER NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE INSTITUTION DATE EVENT NAME PRIZE WON
1. 80608133040 R.REKHA E.G.S.PillayEngiineering College, Nagapattinam 26.8.2011 Paper Presentation III
4. 80608133040 R.REKHA E.G.S.PillayEngiineering College, Nagapattinam 26.8.2011 Ad-Zap III