**Date postponed** for*ICTACT TWO DAYS FDP-Introduction to IOT on 30-11-2017 & 01-12-2017 Register|*AICTE SPONSORED TWO DAYS WORKSHOP ON 01-12-2017to 02-12-2017"IoT Platforms for Emerging Engineering Applications|*AICTE SPONSORED TWO DAYS WORKSHOP ON "IWSM 2017"International Workshop on Sustainable Manufacturing|*AICTE SPONSORED TWO WEEKS FACULTY DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME ON Advances in Research and Development of Intelligent Mobile Robots|ANNA UNIVERSITY FDTP on 23-11-2017 to 29-11-2017*Anna university Approved One Week Faculty Development Training Programme on "IT6502-DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING"|*International Seminar on 30-10-2017 & 31-10-2017Two days International Seminar on Environmental and Water Resource Engineering by Prof.M.M.M Najim-Vice chancellor-(South Eastern University of Srilanka)|*2017 IEEE-International Conference on IoT and its Applications - Publication Link|*On Campus Recruitment : IONIXX Technologies - K. Sangeetha, CSE selected

Department of Master of Computer Application

Staff Achievements

# FACULTY NAME SUBJECT ACADEMIC YEAR
1. K.Lakshmi Priya SQMTHIRD YEAR -ODD SEM
2. C.Mallika Mobile computingTHIRD YEAR -ODD SEM
3. S.Visalatchy Advanced databasesTHIRD YEAR -ODD SEM
4. S.Selvaganapathy SPMTHIRD YEAR -ODD SEM
5. S.Selvaganapathy Professional ethicsSECOND YEAR -ODD SEM
6. J.Vanitha Internet ProgrammingSECOND YEAR -ODD SEM
7. K.LakshmiPriya Computer NetworkSECOND YEAR -ODD SEM
# FACULTY NAME SUBJECT ACADEMIC YEAR
1. C.Mallika Web graphicsSECOND YEAR-EVEN SEM
2. C.Mallika Object Oriented ProgrammingFIRST YEAR-EVEN SEM
3. K.UdhayaLakshmi Web programming EssentialFIRST YEAR-EVEN SEM
4. J.Vanitha System SoftwareFIRST YEAR-EVEN SEM
5. A.Hema Operating SystemFIRST YEAR-EVEN SEM
# FACULTY NAME SUBJECT ACADEMIC YEAR
1. C.Mallika Data StructuresFIRST YEAR-ODD SEM
2. S.Visalatchy Database Management SystemFIRST YEAR-ODD SEM
3. P.Arunkumar Computer NetworksSECOND YEAR -ODD SEM
4. D.Devarajan Microprocessor and its applicationsSECOND YEAR -ODD SEM/td>
5. S.Visalatchy Software EngineeringSECOND YEAR -ODD SEM
6. S.Selvaganapathy Computer GraphicsFIRST YEAR-ODD SEM
7. M.Nataraj Web ProgrammingFIRST YEAR-EVEN SEM
8. J.Vanitha .NET TechnologyTHIRD YEAR -ODD SEM
9. C.Mallika Mobile ComputingTHIRD YEAR -ODD SEM
10. P.Arunkumar SPMTHIRD YEAR -ODD SEM
11. A.Hema Software TestingTHIRD YEAR -ODD SEM
12. M.Nataraj SQMTHIRD YEAR -ODD SEM

Student Achievements

# EVENT NAME NAME OF THE INSTITUTION DATE REGISTER NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT PRIZE WON
1. PAPER PRESENTATION ANJALAI AMMAL-MAHALINGAM ENGG COLLEGE 17.02.2015 820813621028 VIDHYA S II – PRIZE
2. DEBUGGING ANJALAI AMMAL-MAHALINGAM ENGG COLLEGE 17.02.2015 820813621021 SINTHIYA M II-PRIZE
3. PAPER PRESENTATION A.V.C COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING 29.01.2015 & 30.01.2015 820813621005 DIVYABHARATHI S III-PRIZE
4. PAPER PRESENTATION A.V.C COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING 29.01.2015 & 30.01.2015 820813621028 VIDHYA S III-PRIZE
5. DEBUGGING A.V.C COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING 29.01.2015 & 30.01.2015 820813621005 DIVYABHARATHI S II-PRIZE
6. DEBUGGING A.V.C COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING 29.01.2015 & 30.01.2015 820813621021 SINTHIYA M III-PRIZE
7. PAPER PRESENTATION PERIYAR MANIAMMAI UNIVERSITY 18.03.2015 820813621005 820813621028 DIVYABHARATHI S VIDHYA S I-PRIZE I-PRIZE
8. TECHNICAL QUIZ PERIYAR MANIAMMAI UNIVERSITY 18.03.2015 820813621022 820813621025 SIVARAMAKRISHNAN J SUDHARSAN K II-PRIZE II-PRIZE
9. TECHNICAL QUIZ PERIYAR MANIAMMAI UNIVERSITY 18.03.2015820813621333 820813621345 SARATHPANDI E YASAR ARAFATH H I-PRIZE I-PRIZE
10. WASTE OF WEALTH PERIYAR MANIAMMAI UNIVERSITY 18.03.2015 820813621312 820813621339 ELAKIYA A UDHAYARANI D I-PRIZE I-PRIZE
11. CONNEXION PERIYAR MANIAMMAI UNIVERSITY 18.03.2015 820813621003 820813621005 820813621022 820813621025 820813621028 820813621030 820813621333 820813621322 820813621345 BALAMURUGAN S.M DIVYABHARATHI S SIVARAMAKRISHNAN J SUDHARSAN K VIDHYA S YOGAPRIYA R SARATHPANDI E MOHAMED SHIFAYATH ALI J YASAR ARAFATH H II-PRIZE III-PRIZE II-PRIZE II-PRIZE III-PRIZE III-PRIZE I-PRIZE I-PRIZE
12. FIRELESS COOKING PERIYAR MANIAMMAI UNIVERSITY 18.03.2015 820813621339 UDHAYARANI D I-PRIZE
13. AD-ZAP WITH VIDEO JACKIE PERIYAR MANIAMMAI UNIVERSITY 18.03.2015 820813621003 820813621022 820813621333 820813621345 BALAMURUGAN S.M SIVARAMAKRISHNAN J SARATHPANDI E YASAR ARAFATH H I-PRIZE I-PRIZE II-PRIZE II-PRIZE
14. MIMING PERIYAR MANIAMMAI UNIVERSITY 18.03.2015820813621011 820813621302 820813621341 MOHAMED ABDULLA KASSIM A ANANTH P VIGNESHWARAN M I-PRIZE I-PRIZE I-PRIZE
15. COLLAGE PERIYAR MANIAMMAI UNIVERSITY 18.03.2015 820813621005 820813621028 820813621302 820813621312 820813621339 DIVYABHARATHI S VIDHYA S ANANTH P ELAKIYA A UDHAYARANI D III-PRIZE III-PRIZE II-PRIZE I-PRIZE I-PRIZE
16. CROSS WORD PERIYAR MANIAMMAI UNIVERSITY 18.03.2015 820813621005 820813621028 820813621030 820813621335 DIVYABHARATHI S VIDHYA S YOGAPRIYA R SRIBHUVANESWARI R III-PRIZE III-PRIZE II-PRIZE II-PRIZE
17. POT PAINTING PERIYAR MANIAMMAI UNIVERSITY 18.03.2015 820813621011 820813621341 820813621322 MOHAMED ABDULLA KASSIM A VIGNESHWARAN M MOHAMED SHIFAYATH ALI J II-PRIZE I-PRIZE III-PRIZE
18. PAPER PRESENTATION SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING 27.03.2015 820813621005 820813621028 DIVYABHARATHI S VIDHYA S I-PRIZE I-PRIZE
19. Paper presentation BHARATIYAR COLLEGE OF ENGG 27.3.2014 820812621010 C.ESWARI II – PRIZE
20. Paper presentation BHARATIYAR COLLEGE OF ENGG 27.3.2014 820812621046 P.VIJAYALAKSHMI II-PRIZE
21. WEB DESIGN BHARATIYAR COLLEGE OF ENGG 27.3.2014 820812621313 S.MOHAMMED IMTHIYAS I-PRIZE
22. QUIZ BHARATIYAR COLLEGE OF ENGG 27.3.2014 820813621021 M.SINTHIYA II-PRIZE
23. QUIZ BHARATIYAR COLLEGE OF ENGG 27.3.2014 820813621025 J.SUBHASHINI II-PRIZE
24. DEBUGGING BHARATIYAR COLLEGE OF ENGG 27.3.2014 820812621046 P.VIJAYALAKSHMI I-PRIZE
` `
# REGISTER NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE INSTITUTION DATE EVENT NAME PRIZE WON
1. 820811621030 T.MOHAMMED AMEER IYAS PAAVAI INSTITUTION 22.2.2013 TECH-MARKETING IIIRD PRIZE
2. 820811621059 R.VINOTHBABU PAAVAI INSTITUTION 22.2.2013 MARKETING IIIRD PRIZE
3. 820811621030 T.MOHAMMED AMEER IYAS DR.NAVALER NEDUNCHEZHIYAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING1.3.2013 PAPER PRESENTATION IIND PRIZE
4. 820811621059 R.VINOTHBABU DR.NAVALER NEDUNCHEZHIYAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING1.3.2013 PAPER PRESENTATION IIND PRIZE
5. 820812621010 C.ESWARI BHARATHIYAR COLLEGE OF ENGG. & TECH 21.3.2013 PAPER PRESENTATION IIND PRIZE
6. 820812621046 P.VIJAYALAKSHMI BHARATHIYAR COLLEGE OF ENGG. & TECH 21.3.2013 PAPER PRESENTATION IIND PRIZE
7. 820811621030 T.MOHAMMED AMEER IYAS BHARATHIYAR COLLEGE OF ENGG. & TECH 21.3.2013 PAPER PRESENTATION IIIRD PRIZE
8. 820811621059 R.VINOTHBABU BHARATHIYAR COLLEGE OF ENGG. & TECH 21.3.2013 PAPER PRESENTATION IIIRD PRIZE
9. 820812621010 C.ESWARI BHARATHIYAR COLLEGE OF ENGG. & TECH 21.3.2013 DEBUGGING IST PRIZE
# REGISTER NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE INSTITUTION DATE EVENT NAME PRIZE WON
1. 820811621040 K.RAMYA E.G.S.PILLAY ENGG COLLEGE 10.02.2012 TO 11.02.2012 QUIZ IIND PRIZE
2. 820811621009 S.BHUVANESHWARI E.G.S.PILLAY ENGG COLLEGE 10.02.2012 TO 11.02.2012 QUIZ IIND PRIZE
3. 820811621041 R.SARANYA E.G.S.PILLAY ENGG COLLEGE 10.02.2012 TO 11.02.2012 QUIZ IST PRIZE