*EGSPEC MOBILE APP-Launched by Our Honourable Chairman Smt.Jothimani G.S. Pillay Amma AVL, on 06-02-2018 Powered by P2C App_download|*NATIONAL SYMPOSIUM-TECHNOFEST 2k18 on 17-02-2018_Brochure|*NATIONAL SYMPOSIUM-Nuclear Physics & Radiation Management on 26-04-2018 TO 27-04-2018_Brochure|*2017 IEEE-International Conference on IoT and its Applications - Publication Link|*On Campus Recruitment : IONIXX Technologies - K. Sangeetha, CSE selected

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Staff Achievements

Higher Percentage in University Examination(Above 90 Percentage):
# Name of the Faculty Member Subject name and Percentage Month/Year
1 V.Mohan 93.7 % Result in Power Electronics Nov/Dec -14
2 S.Sivamani 92.2 % Result in Transmission & Distribution Nov/Dec -14
3 P.J.SureshBabu 95.2 % Result in Electrical Machines II Nov/Dec -14
Higher Percentage in University Examination(Above 90 Percentage):
# Name of the Faculty Member Subject name and Percentage Month/Year
1 M.Vijay 95.5 % Result in Electrical Safety & quality Apr/May - 14
2 K.Krishnaram 95.6 % Result in Renewable Energy Sources Apr/May - 14
3 S.Latha 95 % Result in Linear Integrated Circuits Apr/May - 14
4 K.Nandakumar 95 % Result in Power Plant Engineering Apr/May - 14
5 B.Naveen Antony 91 % Result n Electrical Machine I Apr/May - 14
6 B.Naveen Antony 91 % Result in High Voltage Engineering Nov/Dec - 13
Higher Percentage in University Examination(Above 90 Percentage):
# Name of the Faculty Member Subject name and Percentage Month/Year
1 K.Krishnaram 98 % Result in Electrical Safety & quality Apr/May - 13
2P.J.Suresh Babu 98 % Result in Renewable Energy Sources Apr/May - 13

Student Achievements

# NAME YEAR/SEM VENUE DATE EVENT PRIZE WON
1 R.Kaviyarasu III - EEE NSN College of Engg& Tech-Karur 17.02.15 Technical Quiz III
2 M.Gobikrishnan III - EEE NSN College of Engg& Tech-Karur 17.02.15 Technical Quiz III
3 N.Manikandan III - EEE NSN College of Engg& Tech-Karur 17.02.15 Technical Quiz III
4 M.Adityan IV - EEE NSN College of Engg& Tech-Karur 17.02.15 Circuit Debugging I
5 M.Thilakarasan IV - EEE NSN College of Engg& Tech-Karur 17.02.15 Circuit Debugging I
6 V.Yokeswaran IV - EEE NSN College of Engg& Tech-Karur 17.02.15 Circuit Debugging I
7 M.Arunkumar IV - EEE NSN College of Engg& Tech-Karur 17.02.15 Paper Presentation III
8 A.Brindha IV - EEE AnjalaiAmmalMahalingamEngg College-Thiruvarur 11.02.15 Paper Presentation III
9 S.Rubala IV - EEE AnjalaiAmmalMahalingamEngg College-Thiruvarur 11.02.15 Paper Presentation III
# NAME YEAR/SEM VENUE DATE EVENT PRIZE WON
1 K.Manoj III - EEE Anjalai Ammal Mahalingam Engg College-Thiruvarur 03.08.13 Technical Quiz II
2 K.Muthurethinam III - EEE Anjalai Ammal Mahalingam Engg College-Thiruvarur 03.08.13 Technical Quiz II
3 E.Elamaran III - EEE Anjalai Ammal Mahalingam Engg College-Thiruvarur 03.08.13 Technical Quiz II
4 M.Jayakumar III - EEE Anjalai Ammal Mahalingam Engg College-Thiruvarur 03.08.13 Technical Quiz II
5 S.Gowtham III - EEE Anjalai Ammal Mahalingam Engg College-Thiruvarur 03.08.13 Technical Quiz II
6 M.Muthubalakirutinan IV - EEE P R Engg College- Thanjavur 20.08.13 Circuit Debugging I
7 R.Maharajan IV - EEE P R Engg College- Thanjavur 20.08.13 Circuit Debugging I
8 J.Jahabardeen IV - EEE P R Engg College- Thanjavur 20.08.13 Circuit Debugging I
# NAME YEAR/SEM VENUE DATE EVENT PRIZE WON
1 M.Muthubalakirutinan III - EEE SAMS College of Engg& Tech - Chennai 07.10.12 Paper Presentation II
2 K.Natarajan III - EEE SAMS College of Engg& Tech - Chennai 07.10.12 Paper Presentation II
3 GS Rajarajan III - EEE SAMS College of Engg& Tech - Chennai 07.10.12 Paper Presentation II
4 R.Mahaajan III - EEE ARJ College of Engg& Tech – Mannargudi 15.03.13 Paper Presentation II
5 P.Jaiganesh III - EEE ARJ College of Engg& Tech – Mannargudi 15.03.13 Paper Presentation II